Mercedes-Benz

Specifications

6.5t segment (4x4)

Gross vehicle weight (kg)6,5006,5006,500
Gross combination weight (kg)10,00010,00010,000
Engine4P10 - 129 kW (175 hp) / 430 Nm)4P10 - 129 kW (175 hp) / 430 Nm)4P10 - 129 kW (175 hp) / 430 Nm)
Cab
Single/3Crew cab/7Single/3
Front axle capacity (kg)280028002800
Rear axle capacity (kg)600060006000
Wheelbase (mm)3,4153,4153,865
Kerb weight2,6702,8902,700
Body and payload allowance (kg)3,8303,6103,800
Overall length (mm)5,9355,9356,685
Overall width (mm)2,0272,0272,027
Overall height approx. (mm)2,4702,4952,470
Back of cab end to frame (mm)4,2703,2705,020
Turning circle - wall to wall 4x4 engaged (m)14.914.916.5
Angle of approach/departure35°/25°35°/25°35°/25°
Ramp angle25°25°25°
Ground clearance185 – 320 mm185 – 320 mm185 – 320 mm